ADELANTE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2012

Address

ADELANTE SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 22 GROVE PARK
WALTHAM ROAD
WHITE WALTHAM
BERKSHIRE
SL6 3LW
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03500674
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1998
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£950.00 on 16 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
22 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2011
Filed on:
16 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Graham
26 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SORBON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2008
SORBON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2005
SORBON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2002
LOMBARD NATWEST DISCOUNTING LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE BY CLIENT ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST AND OTHER DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON BANKED PROCEEDS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

L.C.M. TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000
FANISSUE LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

MAPLE HOUSE
LARCH AVENUE
SUNNINGHILL
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0AW
Changed 26 Nov 2008

TRING HOUSE
77-81 HIGH STREET
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE HP23 4AB
Changed 14 Jul 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 6 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adelantesystems.co.uk
www.adelantesystems.services
www.adelante.systems
www.adelantesyste.ms
www.adelantesystems.business
www.adelantesystems.active
www.adelantesystems.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 22 Jul 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 31 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 30 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 12 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 15 Jun 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years