ADELCO LIMITED

Company number 02312000



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
2 EXETER HOUSE BEAUFORT COURT SIR THOMAS LONGLEY RD ROCHESTER KENT UNITED KINGDOM ME2 4FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2019

Next statement due by 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADELCO GRAPHIC DESIGNS LIMITED28 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/05/1915 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/05/2019 FROM DOMINION HOUSE SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD MEDWAY CITY ESTATE, ROCHESTER KENT ME2 4DUView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Current creditors
£38.81k
Shareholders funds
£-43.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company