ADELE ADAMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 04843401



Last updated 15 December 2018
Registered office address
C/O PEARSON & ASSOCIATES SUITE E CANAL WHARF ESHTON ROAD, GARGRAVE SKIPTON NORTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND BD23 3SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P&A-34 LIMITED5 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
25/07/1825 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
13/12/1713 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/12/2017 FROM
C/O PEARSON & ASSOCIATES, NORTH
BARN, BROUGHTON
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 3AE
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£18.97k
Current assets
£115.03k
Current creditors
£65.28k
Shareholders funds
£56.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company