ADELIE FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
04272608
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2019

Next statement due by 28 September 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 951 LIMITED19 December 2001
BUCKINGHAM FOODS LIMITED1 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Four Brindleyplace Birmingham B1 2HZ to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-07-02

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA/AM02SOC

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA/AM02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN JOHNSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADELIE FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company