ADELP FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

ADELP FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LTD
17 ALBANY DRIVE
LANARK
ML11 9AG
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448479
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Mclintock
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Mclintock
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCLINTOCK FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adelpfinancialsolutions.co.uk
www.adelpfinancialsolutions.com
www.adelpfinancialsolutions.services
www.adelpfinancialsolutions.financial
www.adelpfinancialsolutions.insure
www.adelpfinancialsolutions.org.uk
www.adelpfinancialsolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Sep 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years