ADELPHOI LIMITED



Legal registered address
26 Litchfield Street London WC2H 9TZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£7.10k
Current assets
£1.14m
Fixed assets
£30.40k
Current creditors
£1.15m
Shareholders funds
£20.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02841965
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLITAR LIMITED16 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company