ADEPT CARE HOMES LIMITED

Address

ADEPT CARE HOMES LIMITED
THE STANDINGS FIELDS FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
HINCKLEY ROAD, SAPCOTE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 4LH
Phone: 01455 274 273
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05320657
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£848.02 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Granger
24 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Lock
23 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Emma Philpott
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

ADEPT CARE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2013
DKL CARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

MOAT HOUSE NEW ROAD
BURBAGE
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2AW
Changed 2 Dec 2011

MITRE HOUSE SCHOOL ROAD
BULKINGTON
BEDWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV12 9JB
Changed 6 Mar 2009

GETHIN HOUSE
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 4DA
Changed 7 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 29 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 12 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 4 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 6 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 29 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years