ADEPT CONTRACTS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 06570146



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
PORTHILL LODGE HIGH STREET WOLSTANTON NEWCASTLE STAFFS ENGLAND ST5 0EZ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

93130 - Fitness facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GYMOPHOBICS ROCHDALE 08 LIMITED1 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
11/01/1911 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£64.71k
Current assets
£66.82k
Current creditors
£42.50k
Shareholders funds
£24.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company