ADEPT SYSTEMS (HULL) LTD

Address

ADEPT SYSTEMS (HULL) LTD
19-20 WRIGHT STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU2 8HU
Phone: 01482 935 934
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03464417
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Nov 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £12,866 £7,227 £8,107
Debtors: £30,509 £26,034 £21,875
Creditors due within one year: £61,664 £44,700 £156,247
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,459 -£5,715 -£117,386
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,171
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,706 £11,182
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,237 £13,706 £11,182
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Swainston
3 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEST PARK CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
Changed 4 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

170 GODDARD AVENUE
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU5 2BP
Changed 6 Aug 2001

SIR ROBERT PEEL MILL
MILL LANE, FAZELEY
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B78 3QD
Changed 5 Oct 1999

ANKER COURT
BONEHILL ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B78 3HP
Changed 22 Jul 1999

170 GODDARD AVENUE
HULL
HU5 2BP
Changed 16 Mar 1999

35 MARKET STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 6LA
Changed 19 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adeptsystems.management
www.adeptsyste.ms
www.adeptsystems.technology
www.adeptsystems.consulting
www.adeptsystems.community
www.adeptsystems.active
www.adeptsystems.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 6 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 15 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 19 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 19 Aug 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years