ADEPT TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED

Company number 04425996



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
ARRANS RM 209 PACIFIC HOUSE RELAY POINT TAMWORTH B77 5PA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2015

Next statement due by 24 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED29 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/11/154 November 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/11/2015 FROM
WARWICK CORNER
42 WARWICK ROAD
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1HE
View PDF
02/06/152 June 2015PREVEXT FROM 31/10/2014 TO 30/04/2015View PDF
02/06/152 June 2015Annual return made up to 26 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-04-30)
Cash in bank
£735.52k
Current assets
£1.36m
Current creditors
£65.54k
Shareholders funds
£1.52m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company