ADEPTEQ LTD

Company number 05726544



Last updated 31 March 2019
Registered office address
PO BOX 447 STONE COURT HELMDON ROAD SULGRAVE BANBURY ENGLAND OX17 2EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2019

Next statement due by 4 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCON SERVICES (UK) LTD22 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR IAN LOMANView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LOUIS INNISSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£215.68k
Fixed assets
£4.39k
Current creditors
£58.04k
Shareholders funds
£162.03k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company