ADESPAN UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 May 2013

Address

ADESPAN UK LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
6 ST. ANDREW STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4A 3AE
(913 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02220224
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1988
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£893,500.00 on 4 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
29 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2012
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Collins
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Huibert Gijn
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ignacio Walker
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ignacio Walker
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ATLAS ADHESIVES ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

PELLIPAR HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2011

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 18 Dec 2009

8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
Changed 18 Dec 2008

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 24 Jan 2007

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 27 Aug 2003

THORNES MILL
DENBY DALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF2 7AZ
Changed 2 Oct 2001

1 LATCHMORE PARK
LATCHMORE ROAD
LEEDS
LS12 6DN
Changed 20 Aug 1996

PO BOX 283
33 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2NE
Changed 7 May 1993

HEADINGTON HILL HALL
OXFORD
OX3 0BW
Changed 26 Jun 1991

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 20 Nov 1989

BULLIMORES HOUSE
HIGH STREET
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
GU8 8AS
Changed 16 Jun 1988

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 5 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adespanuk.co.uk
www.adespanuk.com
www.adespanuk.net
www.adespanuk.org.uk
www.adespanuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Jan 2011 1
31 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 3 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 23 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years