ADEX MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04537624



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
12 GROVE HILL COLYTON ENGLAND EX24 6ET
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADEX ACCOUNTING LIMITED15 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
11/01/1911 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company