ADEY INNOVATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
UK HEAD OFFICE GLOUCESTER ROAD CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 8NR

Company number
05001590
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADEY LTD18 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/1612 July 2016 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

12/07/1612 July 2016 ALTER ARTICLES 06/06/2016

View Document

13/06/1613 June 2016 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 050015900006

View Document

08/06/168 June 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DEAN BROWN

View Document

08/06/168 June 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD ARTHUR DAVIES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADEY INNOVATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company