ADF CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

ADF CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED
ABACUS HOUSE
68A NORTH STREET
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 1DA
(419 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04990669
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

ACCUTRAX LTD
Changed 21 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

67 JOSEPH TROTTER CLOSE
GLOUCESTER WAY
LONDON
EC1
Changed 21 Jan 2005

WELL COURT
14-16 FARRINGDON LANE
LONDON
EC1R 3AU
Changed 30 Jul 2004

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 28 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 16 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 18 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 17 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 25 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code