ADFIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON ENGLAND EC1M 7AD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£343.91k
Current assets
£1.40m
Current creditors
£152.80k
Shareholders funds
£1.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03270532
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLO-DANISH FIBRE INDUSTRIES LIMITED3 January 2013
BONAR LIMITED15 November 2016
LOW & BONAR HULL LIMITED12 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

13/07/2013 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARK MITCHELL

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

09/08/199 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED TOM WINTERS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADFIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company