A.D.G. BUILDING SERVICES LLP

Dissolved on 30 Dec 2014

Address

A.D.G. BUILDING SERVICES LLP
1 SWAN WOOD PARK
GUN HILL
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
TN21 0LL
(178 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC321049
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2006
Dissolution Date:
30 Dec 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Mitchell
18 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
Angela Stonard
27 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

LARKWIND SERVICES LLP
Changed 17 Mar 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adgbs.co.uk
www.adgbuildingservices.co.uk
www.adgbs.com
www.adgbuildingservices.com
www.adgbuildingservic.es
www.adgbs.org.uk
www.adgbuildingservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 4 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 3 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years