ADI ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
66 MELCHETT ROAD KINGS NORTON BUSINESS CENTRE KINGS NORTON BIRMINGHAM B30 3HX

Company number
02471373
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOMATION DESIGN AND INSTALLATION LIMITED12 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

08/01/188 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADI ELECTRICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company