ADIDAS (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Adidas Centre Pepper Road, Hazel Grove, Stockport Cheshire. SK7 5SA

Company number
01075951
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 October 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UMBRO INTERNATIONAL (FOOTWEAR) LIMITED1 February 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Appointment of Mrs Kathryn Louise Swarbrick as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Judith Alison Hunt as a director on 2022-01-24

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Judith Alison Hunt as a director on 2021-06-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company