ADIMA GROUP LTD

Company number 04716668



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
GOODWOOD HOUSE BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE TAUNTON SOMERSET TA1 2PX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

84250 - Fire service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRE SPRINKLERS SW LTD2 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1629 April 2016Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015View PDF
08/07/158 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/07/2015 FROM
CENTRE GATE COLSTON AVENUE
BRISTOL
BS1 4TR
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-09-30)
Cash in bank
£648
Current assets
£385.79k
Fixed assets
£3.07k
Current creditors
£433.48k
Shareholders funds
£-44.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company