ADL PLC

Company number 02463465



Last updated 27 March 2019
Registered office address
WOODLANDS OF WOOLLEY RESIDENTIAL HOME WOOLLEY LOW MOOR LANE WOOLLEY WAKEFIELD UNITED KINGDOM WF4 2LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATRIX HEALTHCARE PLC18 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ALISON DAVIESView PDF
04/02/194 February 2019CESSATION OF WILLIAM JEREMY DAVIES AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.13m
Current assets
£8.80m
Fixed assets
£12.51m
Current creditors
£7.90m
Shareholders funds
£11.85m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company