ADLAND PRINT GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

ADLAND PRINT GROUP LIMITED
249 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4TG
(788 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02347615
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2000
Filed on:
13 Sep 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2002
Filed on:
14 Jul 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Knight
1 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
before 14 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
John Pocock
5 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Reeves
25 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS BEDFORD LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2002
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2001
ROYAL BANK INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2000
THORN UK RENTAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1999
TRADE INDEMNITY-HELLER COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 1995

Previous Company Names

ISLAND PRESS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 1997

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR NEWBURY HOUSE
890-900 EASTERN AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX IG2 7HH
Changed 3 Sep 1999

32 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 0HD
Changed 30 Jul 1998

1 GEORGE STREET
HAILSHAM
E, SUSSEX
BN27 1AD
Changed 10 Mar 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adlandprintgroup.co.uk
www.adlandprintgroup.com
www.adlandprintgroup.org.uk
www.adlandprintgroup.and
www.adlandprintgroup.org
www.adlandprintgroup.net
www.adlprintgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2000 13 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 2 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 1 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 2 Nov 1998 11
31 Dec 1996 3 Aug 1997 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 00

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code