ADLANTIC TRADING LIMITED

Company number 05201801



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
OCEAN VIEW 99 SEA ROAD CARLYON BAY ST AUSTELL CORNWALL UNITED KINGDOM PL25 3SJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2013

Next statement due by 7 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BRIDAL GALLERY LIMITED27 October 2004
PANACHE BRIDAL LIMITED12 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/149 January 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2014 FROM
67 BAYVIEW ROAD
ST AUSTELL
CORNWALL
PL26 6BN
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
09/01/149 January 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL FRANCIS PARKIN / 09/01/2014View PDF
09/01/149 January 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / YVONNE JANE PARKIN / 09/01/2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-08-31)
Current creditors
£35.84k
Shareholders funds
£-35.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company