ADLIB AUDIO LIMITED



Last updated 29 April 2021
Legal registered address
ADLIB HOUSE KITLING ROAD KNOWSLEY BUSINESS PARK PRESCOT ENGLAND L34 9JS

Company number
03555097
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2020

Next statement due by 13 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADLIB AUDIO HIRES LIMITED21 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/2021 August 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035550970009

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/05/2011 May 202001/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 111.946

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company