ADM PRINT AND MAIL LTD

Address

ADM PRINT AND MAIL LTD
6 EDGEMEAD CLOSE EDGEMEAD CLOSE
ROUND SPINNEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 8RG
Classification:

Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06862721
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,852 £14,408 £5,239
Debtors: £8,741 £16,105 £21,679
Creditors due within one year: £10,580 £30,836 £26,146
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £313 £127 £1,222
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £313 £127 £1,222
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Miller
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALWAYS DIRECT PRINT LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT C 6 EDGEMEAD CLOSE
ROUND SPINNEY
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 8RG
Changed 24 Apr 2015

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/04/2011 FROM, 31 CORNWELL BUSINESS PARK, SALTHOUSE ROAD BRACKMILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN4 7EX, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 14 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years