ADM TRADING (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2017
Legal registered address
CHURCH MANORWAY ERITH KENT DA8 1DL

Company number
00818889
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 September 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

46360 - Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND INGREDIENTS LIMITED13 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/164 February 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HELEN LOUISE MCLELLAND / 01/01/2016

View Document

14/01/1614 January 2016Annual return made up to 18 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

12/01/1612 January 2016CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED EVERSECRETARY LIMITED

View Document

12/01/1612 January 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEPHEN FILMER

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company