ADMIRAL SCAFFOLDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ADMIRAL SCAFFOLDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
65 WEIR ROAD
LONDON
SW19 8UG
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8971 3130
Fax: 020 8971 3150
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08465683
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £19,266 £1
Debtors: £1,278,983 £205,345
Creditors due within one year: £1,693,381 £612,728
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£395,132 -£407,383
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £155,533 £66,738 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terry Withers
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Withers
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DITTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

84A 84A
QUEENS ROAD
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 5LN
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years