ADMIRAL WELDING LIMITED

Company number 03923158



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
TAYLER BRADSHAW CAMBRIDGE HOUSE 16 HIGH STREET SAFFRON WALDEN ESSEX CB10 1AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADMIRAL WELDING FABRICATIONS LIMITED8 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/18View PDF
20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/05/183 May 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£15.34k
Current assets
£126.09k
Current creditors
£134.53k
Shareholders funds
£11.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company