ADNET LIMITED



Legal registered address
52 Beech Grove Storrington Pulborough England RH20 3NP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£37.92k
Current assets
£74.86k
Current creditors
£40.24k
Shareholders funds
£40.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02939908
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2022

Next statement due by 30 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALIDGRANGE LIMITED20 September 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company