ADOBE SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Eq Accountants Llp 14 City Quay Dundee United Kingdom DD1 3JA

Company number
SC101089
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACLARCH LIMITED5 November 1986
ALDUS (U.K.) LIMITED12 October 1987
ALDUS EUROPE LIMITED15 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS LAUREN PFEIFFER

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TRACY HANSON

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company