ADR SOURCING LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2013

Address

ADR SOURCING LIMITED
THE OLD COUNTING HOUSE
HIGH STREET
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 0BS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04804159
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2012
Filed on:
6 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hunt
19 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Robin Jackson
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SOURCINGPOINT LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2008
ADR DIRECT SOURCING LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 30 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adrsourcing.co.uk
www.adrsourcing.consulting
www.adrsourcing.org.uk
www.adrsourc.ing
www.adrsourcing.financial
www.adrsourcing.management
www.adrsourcing.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 31 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years