ADRENALIN SCOOTER PERFORMANCE PARTS LTD

Address

ADRENALIN SCOOTER PERFORMANCE PARTS LTD
UNIT 6, THURNSCOE BUSINESS PARK PHOENIX DRIVE
THURNSCOE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 0BH
Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05213678
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £2,393 £896 £5,760
Debtors: £1,330 £1,710 £4,090
Creditors due within one year: £160,296 £143,958 £126,652
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,500 £55,810 £113,323
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,849 £28,514 £37,011
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,325 £44,907 £100,891
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,325 £44,907 £100,891
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Halliday
24 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Puspa Halliday
24 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

SCOOTER BREAKERS UK LTD
Changed 30 May 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 LONGFIELDS COURT
MIDDLEWOODS WAY WHARNCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3GN
Changed 6 Aug 2015

UNIT 1 LONGFIELDS COURT MIDDLEWOODS WAY WHARNCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK
CARLTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3GR
Changed 3 Jul 2009

UNIT 9B CARLTON IND EST
ALBION ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3HW
Changed 17 Sep 2008

11 HAWTHORNE CRESCENT
DODWORTH
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 3JY
Changed 5 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 7 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 5 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 22 Mar 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years