ADRIATIC LAND 1 (GR2) LIMITED

Address

ADRIATIC LAND 1 (GR2) LIMITED
ASTICUS BUILDING 2ND FLOOR
21 PALMER STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0AD
(229 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02452516
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£35,060.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Coral Bidel
27 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Jason Bingham
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sanne Group Secretaries (Uk) Limited
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Warnes
27 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABACUS LAND (OXIP) 2 LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2013
ELAN HOMES GROUND RENTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2012
DAVID MCLEAN HOMES (LAND) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2008
SPIRITBUSY LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
28 PARKWAY
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2NS

C/O SANNE GROUP
2ND FLOOR POLLEN HOUSE 10 CORK STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NP
Changed 31 Jul 2015

1 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8DJ
Changed 7 Apr 2014

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 1 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1W 5DR
Changed 16 Dec 2013

OAK HOUSE LLOYD DRIVE
CHESHIRE OAKS BUSINESS PARK
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 9HQ
Changed 10 Aug 2012

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
ABBER ROAD
FLINT
CLWYD
Changed 7 Jan 2003

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 22 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adriaticlandone.co.uk
www.adriaticland1.co.uk
www.adriaticland1.com
www.adriaticlandone.com
www.adriaticlandone.lease
www.adriaticland1.lease
www.adriaticlandone.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 2 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 5 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 5 Mar 2015 12
31 Jul 2013 15 Nov 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 9 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 157 times in the last few years