ADROIT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 6 Centre Court Vine Lane Halesowen West Midlands B63 3EB

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Cash in bank
£205
Current assets
£224
Fixed assets
£4.00k
Current creditors
£129
Shareholders funds
£4.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00527081
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 December 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2023

Next statement due by 18 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DROICON GROUP LIMITED8 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/2413 February 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

08/12/238 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-04 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2330 September 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
27/02/2327 February 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

06/12/226 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-04 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company