ADROK LIMITED

Address

ADROK LIMITED
50 LOTHIAN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
(4,229 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0131 555 6662
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC181158
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,693.63 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull & Williamsons Llp
9 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Burness Paull Llp
9 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Faichney
3 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colin Joudrie
7 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Mclucas
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Robinson
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gordon Stove
16 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
George Stove
1 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RADAR WORLD LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

1 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2011

151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 11 Jul 2011

WATERLOO HOUSE
17 WATERLOO PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH1 3BG
Changed 22 May 2007

ELVINGSTON SCIENCE CENTRE
ELVINGSTON
TRANENT
EAST LOTHIAN EH33 1EH
Changed 13 Dec 2002

11 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
Changed 14 Jul 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years