A.D.S. MULTICLEAN LTD

Address

A.D.S. MULTICLEAN LTD
110 JUBILEE ROAD
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 2LX
(760 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06053735
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £5,644 £4,752
Debtors: £19,202 £14,419
Creditors due within one year: £21,147 £23,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,699 -£4,724
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,728 £1,423
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,444 £16,527
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Barry
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Davison
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAVISON BLASTCLEAN SERVICES LTD
Changed 30 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

HAMPTON HOUSE, OLDHAM ROAD
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 1GT

239 BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 8QP
Changed 8 Sep 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adsmulticlean.co.uk
www.adsmulticlean.com
www.adsmulticlean.org
www.adsmulticlean.net
www.adsmulticlean.services
www.adsmulticlean.org.uk
www.adsmulticlean.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 26 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 13 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 6 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 24 Jul 2013 6
31 Jan 2012 25 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years