ADS RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number 03834553



Last updated 11 January 2019
Registered office address
BEECH HOUSE THE SPINNEY SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO16 7FW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALEX DOMINI SERVICES LIMITED8 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£1.22k
Current assets
£499.59k
Current creditors
£600.15k
Shareholders funds
£98.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company