ADT (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Security House The Summit Hanworth Road Sunbury On Thames Middlesex TW16 5DB

Company number
01838517
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2021

Next statement due by 19 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 281 LIMITED8 July 1985
HAWLEY PLC14 February 1986
HAWLEY GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY16 March 1988
ADT GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 August 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-05 with updates

View Document

11/07/2111 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/1530 September 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/09/1426 September 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 26/09/14

View Document

22/09/1422 September 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company