ADUP 86 LIMITED

Company number 03893076



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
WESSEX HOUSE UPPER MARKET STREET EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO50 9FD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2014

Next statement due by 10 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORFEIT LIMITED20 January 2000
CROSSCASTERS LIMITED29 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1418 December 2014Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013View PDF
17/12/1317 December 2013Annual return made up to 13 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£59
Current assets
£1.51k
Fixed assets
£45.67k
Current creditors
£34.73k
Shareholders funds
£12.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company