ADVALUE MARKETING LTD

Address

ADVALUE MARKETING LTD
70 HIGH STREET
GREAT BADDOW
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 7HH
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05182476
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
19 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £8,382 £6,472 £11,796
Debtors: £12,397 £20,810 £12,703
Creditors due within one year: £30,943 £18,767 £21,770
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,038 £13,696 £7,620
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £26,000 £20,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£3,202 -£2,554 -£55
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,202 -£2,554 -£55
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maxine Churchman
19 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Churchman
19 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TYBTEM (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR, THE COACH HOUSE
49 EAST STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO1 2TG
Changed 2 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 19 Mar 2018 6
30 Sep 2016 9 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 18 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 14 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 19 Feb 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years