ADVANCE CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
WILDER COE LTD OXFORD HOUSE CAMPUS 6 CAXTON WAY STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2XD

Company number
01654232
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMPDEN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED8 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/198 August 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/02/182 February 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/12/1729 December 2017NOTICE OF ORDER FOR REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/01/1720 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2017 FROM 39 ST JAMESS STREET LONDON SW1A 1JD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company