ADVANCE COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED



Last updated 28 February 2020
Legal registered address
ENTERPRISE HOUSE 126 BUTE STREET CARDIFF BAY CARDIFF CF10 5LE

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£69.40k
Current assets
£294.33k
Fixed assets
£11.17k
Current creditors
£103.99k
Shareholders funds
£201.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06243766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2020

Next statement due by 17 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS CONNECT MOBILE LIMITED 29 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 201831/05/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/05/183 May 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NADINE DAVIES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company