ADVANCE LIFTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR

Company number
01994099
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2014

Next statement due by 21 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCE LIFTS (NORTHERN) LIMITED22 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/1521 April 2015RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

24/12/1424 December 2014SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

10/12/1410 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2014 FROM
CHISWICK PARK BUILDING 5 GROUND FLOOR
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YF

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company