ADVANCE SKILLS TRAINING LTD

Address

ADVANCE SKILLS TRAINING LTD
UNIT 15 HESTON INDUSTRIAL MALL
CHURCH ROAD
HOUNSLOW
TW5 0LD
Phone: 0845 459 9133
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08442878
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £65,211 £35,410 £15,594
Debtors: £17,533 £12,000 £12,000
Creditors due within one year: £56,770 £47,115 £37,630
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,974 £295 -£10,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,620 £11,823 £5,334
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Salinder Bhatti
12 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Balwinder Gill
5 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Gurmeet Gill
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAFESKILLS VOCATIONAL TRAINING LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

14 CRAVEN CLOSE
HAYES
UB4 0SB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 17 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years