ADVANCE TYRES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01853463



Last updated 17 January 2019
Registered office address
975 MOLLISON AVENUE BRIMSDOWN ENFIELD MIDDLESEX EN3 7NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2018

Next statement due by 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCE TYRES LIMITED11 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/11/1821 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PENELOPE DIANE BEVANView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£65.40k
Current assets
£65.54k
Fixed assets
£811.50k
Current creditors
£567.97k
Shareholders funds
£308.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company