ADVANCE WEALTH LIMITED

Address

ADVANCE WEALTH LIMITED
THE MISE CENTRE, BROOMFIELD PLACE
189 MAIN ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 7EQ
Phone: 0800 023 4567
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06765526
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Clark
25 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Clark
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

GNC LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

THE MISE CENTRE 189 BROOMFIELD PLACE
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 7EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2015

UNIT 84/85 WATERHOUSE BUSINESS PARK 2 CROMER WAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 2QE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Apr 2015

UNIT 84/85 WATERHOUSE BUSINESS PARK
2 CROMAR WAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 2QE
Changed 11 Dec 2014

UNIT 19 WATERHOUSE BUSINESS PARK
2 CROMAR WAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 2QE
Changed 3 Feb 2014

UNIT 62 WATERHOUSE BUSINESS PARK
2 CROMAR WAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 2QE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 May 2013

DICKENS HOUSE GUITHAVON STREET
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 1BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jul 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.advancewealth.support
www.advancewealth.org.uk
www.advancewealth.active
www.advancewealth.business
www.advancewealth.org
www.advancewealth.and
www.advancewealth.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 25 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 3 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 19 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years