ADVANCED ASPHALTE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

ADVANCED ASPHALTE LTD
3 ACTON WORKS
WOOD STREET
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4HL
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02549865
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£140.00 on 8 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
29 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £436
Debtors: £215,934
Creditors due within one year: £139,238
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £83,632
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £86,274
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Wilding
before 18 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Anthea Wilding
before 18 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 1992

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED ASPHALT LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2009 FROM
3 ACTON WORKS
WOOD STREET
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4HL
UK
Changed 4 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2009 FROM
ACTON WORKS
ACTONS WALK
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN3 4HN
Changed 4 Feb 2009

REGENCY HOUSE
45/49 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCS BL1 4QR
Changed 9 Apr 1999

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 29 Nov 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.advancedasphalte.co.uk
www.advancedasphalte.com
www.advancedasphalte.active
www.advancedasphalte.org.uk
www.advancedasphalte.net
www.advancedasphalte.construction
www.advancedasphalte.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 26 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 21 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 26 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 27 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years