ADVANCED BRICKWORK LIMITED

Company number 02980273



Last updated 1 June 2017
Registered office address
PARK VIEW HOUSE 58 THE ROPEWALK NOTTINGHAM NG1 5DW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 November 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED BRICKWORK CONTRACTORS LIMITED20 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1318 December 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2013View PDF
13/06/1313 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/05/2013View PDF
04/02/134 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company