ADVANCED CAPITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03365879



Last updated 19 September 2019
Registered office address
THE FIRS 42A DANSON ROAD BEXLEYHEATH KENT DA6 8HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
6 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2019

Next statement due by 20 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIDEGLORY LIMITED27 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
09/05/189 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£791.34k
Current assets
£797.97k
Fixed assets
£1.55k
Current creditors
£406.93k
Shareholders funds
£392.59k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company