ADVANCED CARBIDE TOOLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sketchley Meadows Business Park Hinckley Leicestershire LE10 3EZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£105.92k
Current assets
£265.39k
Current creditors
£94.41k
Shareholders funds
£566.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01788846
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2021

Next statement due by 22 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO.23 LEICESTER LIMITED25 July 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

03/06/203 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 CESSATION OF PAMELA CLAIRE ALLARDICE AS A PSC

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAMELA ALLARDICE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADVANCED CARBIDE TOOLING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company